Relief Activities By Vikasatarangani

Phase 2 : Activities In Progress

  1. Construction of NANDI Madhyamika School

Phase 1 : Activities

  1. Distribution of 3000 Blankets and 6500 Tents
  2. Food Distribution
Relief Materials Distribution Statement

Latest News

  • Updates On Nandi Madhyamik Vidhyalaya, Nepal

Updates On Nandi Madhyamik Vidhyalaya, Nepal

JET Nepal is pleased to announce, with the blessings of HH Sri Sri Sri Tridandi [...]

Construction Report of Nandi Madhyamik Vidhyalaya

Nepal, The construction of School, Nandi Madhyamik Vidyalaya is in progress. Plastering work is almost [...]

  • Nepal Earthquake Relief Activities

Nepal Earthquake Relief Activities

Your support is at work! Your support is our strength to serve!. The rebuilding work [...]

Read More

Videos

Nepal Relief Activity By Vikasatarangini

JET Earthquake Relief Materials Distribution By a Media Channel

Relief Work Done By Vikasatarangani

View More

ALL THIS WAS POSSIBLE BECAUSE OF OUR VALUABLE GENEROUS DONORS.
THANKING THEM FOR TAKING PART IN SUCH A NEEDY SITUATION

Donor Information

[tchsp id=”1″]

SUPPORT EARTHQUAKE RELIEF IN NEPAL
PLEASE CONSIDER GIVING TODAY!

Donate

Our Vikasa Tarangini members

Area Member Name Contact No
Hyderabad Mr.Ramesh Gupta 9246242222
Hyderabad Mr.Bhavani Prasad 9492615691
Hyderabad Mr.Suryanarayana 9866129775
Vijayawada Mrs.Durga 9492500531
 Bengaluru  Mrs. Sarada 9342610851
 Bengaluru Mrs.Usha 9448085798
 Chennai Mrs.AK Ananda Kumarii 9841021014

Tell a friend

 
 
 

*Denotes Required Field

     

 

User Reviews

Despite of busy schedule, HH Chinna Jeeyar Swamiji visited the earthquake affected area of Nepal. It is the kindness of Swamiji towards Nepalese people.

Our swamiji has set an example by taking part in the rescue operations. All the religious organisations should strive to help the needy. Proud to be associated with the holy lotus feet of HH. Jai Srimannarayana!

Revuru Srikant, Volunteer
Jsn ….. so glad for that action loving to nepal and its trouble people in earthquake.

Anil Koirala, Volunteer

For NEFT/ RTGS bank transfer details in order to donate for the Nepal Earth Quake Disaster Relief for both over seas and India

Beneficiary Account Number: 555010100030913
Beneficiary Name & Address: VIKASA TARANGINIC/O JET 1-2-412/3, Gaganmahal Colony, Domalguda, Hyderabad.
Amount of Remittance:(Currency & Amount) ___________________________
Purpose of Remittance: Nepal Earthquake relief found
For credit to: AXIS BANK LTD (SWIFT-AXISINBB) MUMBAI
For further credit to: AXIS BANK LTDOne town branch, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.SWIFT CODE: AXISINDBB069
Bank Name: Andhra Bank
Branch Name: JIVA Campus
Name of A/c Holder: M/S VIKASA TARANGINI
A/C Number: 141010100018097
IFSC CODE: ANDB0002097

Note: Please send the screenshot of your transaction to the email id jiva@chinnajeeyar.org for receipt.

All the donations are tax deductible, 100% of the funds goes towards the cause.